Charming and updated single-story brick home with fantastic curb appeal and added privacy thanks to no neighbors directly behind the property! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a comfortable layout with inviting living spaces and a bright, airy kitchen filled with natural light. Recent updates give the home a fresh and welcoming feel, making it easy to envision your personal touch throughout.
Enjoy the peaceful backyard and a quiet setting while still being conveniently located near local amenities. This property presents a great opportunity for buyers looking for value and potential. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, investor, or someone looking for a home with character and opportunity, this property is one you won’t want to miss! Buyer to verify all measurements and schools.
For sale
$365,000
7100 Windhaven Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76182
3beds
1,603sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$363,500 Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful backyardFantastic curb appealQuiet setting
- 2 days |
- 291 |
- 37 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Beth Hensley 0623238 832-405-5735,
Elite Texas Properties 832-405-5735
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21271958
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 18
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,603 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 43158601
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $228/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $192,854
- Annual tax amount: $4,105
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
Estimated market value
$363,500
$345,000 - $382,000
$2,463/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000+2.8%$228/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21271958 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20332688 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Contingent | $355,000$221/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20332688 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $355,000$221/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20332688 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Contingent | $355,000$221/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20332688 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $355,000+6%$221/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20332688 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20006319 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2022 | Pending sale | $335,000$209/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20006319 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2022 | Contingent | $335,000$209/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20006319 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $335,000+59.5%$209/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20006319 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #14640779 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2021 | Pending sale | $210,000$131/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14640779 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $210,000$131/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14640779 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 -72.5% | $192,854 -44.5% |
| 2024 | $7,541 -0.6% | $347,500 +0.5% |
| 2023 | $7,584 +34.7% | $345,707 +47.7% |
| 2022 | $5,631 +214.3% | $234,001 +0.5% |
| 2021 | $1,792 +2.5% | $232,829 +19.4% |
| 2020 | $1,748 +0.7% | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $1,736 +2.3% | $195,000 +13.2% |
| 2018 | $1,697 +2.1% | $172,325 +0.5% |
| 2017 | $1,662 +1.8% | $171,436 +6.3% |
| 2016 | $1,633 -5.2% | $161,320 +20.7% |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $133,600 +24.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $107,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $107,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $107,000 +4.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $102,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $102,500 -6.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $110,000 +4.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $104,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $104,900 +4.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $100,800 +3.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $97,500 +2.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $94,900 +20% |
| 2001 | -- | $79,100 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Windcrest