Beautifully maintained one-level brick home offering peaceful backyard views and a stunning 12’ x 17’ sunroom—an ideal space to relax and take in the expansive, dreamy backyard. The oversized, double-size lot offers endless possibilities with plenty of room for play, relaxing by the fire pit, and effortless entertaining with family and friends.
The spacious living room flows seamlessly into a large kitchen designed for both everyday living and hosting. The kitchen features solid oak cabinetry, a prep island, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a tile backsplash, and a pantry. A bright breakfast area is located just off the kitchen and across from the covered back porch—perfect for indoor-outdoor living. The formal dining room offers wonderful flexibility and can be used as traditional dining space, a home office, or a fantastic homeschool room.
Additional highlights include a laundry room with storage and an oversized two-car garage with extra storage space. The primary suite has been thoughtfully updated and is large enough to accommodate a king-size bed with a sitting area, along with a spacious walk-in closet. The updated ensuite bath features a freestanding soaking tub, separate shower, and dual vanities. Two generous guest bedrooms offer ample closet space, and the hall bath has also been updated.
Located in a walkable neighborhood with direct access to a state park for hiking and outdoor enjoyment, and conveniently close to Fort Bragg and I-295.
For sale
$385,000
7815 Shuttle Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311
3beds
2,435sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
0.68 Acres Lot
$379,900 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Prep islandPeaceful backyard viewsExpansive dreamy backyardBright breakfast areaGranite countertopsOversized double-size lotLaundry room with storage
- 3 days |
- 403 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
DIANA BIRLEAN,
OLIVE & CO REALTY
Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 762304
Originating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Main Level, In Unit
Features
- Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Island, Primary Downstairs, Separate Shower, Sun Room
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Carpet
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,435 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Fence, Porch, Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
- Features: Dead End, Level, Rolling Slope
- Topography: Level,Rolling
Details
- Parcel number: 0532478994
- Zoning description: PND - Planned Neighborhood
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $357,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,626
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,New Loan,VA Loan
- Inclusions: All Kitchen Appliances at the time of showing
- Exclusions: n/a
- Ownership: More than a year
Estimated market value
$379,900
$361,000 - $399,000
$2,122/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000+5.5%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Sold | $365,000+4.3%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Pending sale | $349,900$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,900+442.6%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2003 | Sold | $64,489$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 +15% | $357,100 +65.6% |
| 2024 | $2,284 +2.1% | $215,600 +0.4% |
| 2023 | $2,238 +1.7% | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $2,201 +1.8% | $214,700 +1.9% |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $210,800 +4.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $200,867 -4.7% |
| 2019 | $2,162 +3.8% | $210,800 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $210,800 |
| 2017 | $2,083 +2.8% | $210,800 -3.8% |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $219,100 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $219,100 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $219,100 |
| 2013 | $2,025 | $219,100 |
| 2012 | $2,025 | $219,100 |
| 2011 | $2,025 | $219,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $219,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $219,100 +22.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $178,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $178,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $178,600 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $178,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $178,600 +14.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $156,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $156,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,169/mo
Principal & interest
$1877
Property taxes
$292
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28311