Home is well taken care of and updated. Newer AC & H2O 2024,
roof and new guttering 2023. Gourmet kitchen with center island and under counter lighting. Separate eating area. Living room with vaulted ceilings, fireplace, TV's to stay along with Fridge, washer and dryer. Large rooms, Great Primary room with vaulted ceilings, separate whirlpool tub and shower. Walk in closets. All rooms are large, covered patio with outside stove that works. Gas stove in home. Treed lot with backyard access. Great neighborhood home back up to creek with lake a few doors down from home. Easy to show
For sale
$289,900
805 Old Bugle Rd, Edmond, OK 73003
3beds
1,754sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
9,600.62 Square Feet Lot
$281,300 Zestimate®
$165/sqft
$8/mo HOA
What's special
Separate eating areaGas stove in homeLarge roomsUnder counter lighting
- 3 days |
- 525 |
- 73 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Connie Hamilton 405-826-2226,
RE/MAX First
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1228459
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater, Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range
Features
- Flooring: Combination, Carpet, Laminate
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,754
- Total interior livable area: 1,754 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 9,600.62 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 805NONEOldBugle73003
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Dallas
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Greenbelt, Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $100 annually
Location
- Region: Edmond
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $165/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $265,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,966
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$281,300
$267,000 - $295,000
$1,841/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900+16%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Sold | $250,000-1.9%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Pending sale | $254,900$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $254,900+55%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2015 | Sold | $164,500-0.3%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $165,000+10.7%$94/sqft |
Source: Dillard Group #577403 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2010 | Sold | $149,000+19.2%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2005 | Sold | $125,000+13.6%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2001 | Sold | $110,000$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 -2.8% | $29,205 +0.6% |
| 2024 | $3,050 +33.6% | $29,040 +32.6% |
| 2023 | $2,283 +4.6% | $21,901 +5% |
| 2022 | $2,183 +5.5% | $20,859 +5% |
| 2021 | $2,069 +3.7% | $19,866 +5% |
| 2020 | $1,994 +14% | $18,920 +1.5% |
| 2019 | $1,749 +3% | $18,645 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,698 -10.2% | $18,095 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $17,819 +0.6% |
| 2016 | $1,890 +0.8% | $17,709 -0.5% |
| 2015 | $1,874 +4.8% | $17,790 +5% |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $16,943 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $16,851 +2.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $16,400 +1.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $16,185 +0.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $16,033 -0.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $16,105 +5% |
| 2008 | -- | $15,337 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $14,607 +5% |
| 2006 | -- | $13,912 +6.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $13,050 -88.5% |
| 2004 | $1,202 | $112,998 +809.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $12,428 +10.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $11,275 |
| 2001 | -- | $11,275 +2.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $11,023 +0% |
| 1999 | -- | $11,020 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,696/mo
Principal & interest
$1437
Property taxes
$251
HOA Fees
$8
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Chisholm Lake