River Country 3 Bedroom Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A 2 Car Garage- Enter The Home To A Tiled Foyer- Formal Living And Dining Rooms- Tiled Eat In Kitchen With A Breakfast Bar Dining Nook Dual Sinks And A Pantry- The Primary Bedroom Has Dual Sinks And A Tiled Shower- Inside laundry Room With A Wash Tub- Extras Include Private Back Yard, Roof 2011, Air 2023, Ceiling Fans, Large Open Patio, Screened Porch, Irrigation Well, Attic Storage, Open Floor Plan, Call Today For A Showing.
Pending
$294,500
8056 Chaucer Dr, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
3beds
2,019sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
0.5 Acres Lot
$293,700 Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$21/mo HOA
What's special
Irrigation wellOpen floor planTiled foyerLarge open patioBreakfast bar dining nookScreened porchAttic storage
- 21 days |
- 430 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John Mamo 352-279-6376,
Keller Williams-Elite Partners
Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2259131
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16x12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12x11
Dining room
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13x10
Family room
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17x14
Florida room
- Area: 230
- Dimensions: 23x10
Kitchen
- Area: 231
- Dimensions: 21x11
Living room
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 18x13
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,019
- Total interior livable area: 2,019 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: R02 223 17 3245 0002 0100
- Zoning: PDP
- Zoning description: PUD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: River Country Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $250 annually
Location
- Region: Weeki Wachee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $285,474
- Annual tax amount: $2,678
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$293,700
$279,000 - $308,000
$2,191/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $294,500$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $294,500+47.3%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2019 | Sold | $199,900$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $199,900$99/sqft |
Source: Horizon Palm Realty Group #2200008 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2019 | Pending sale | $199,900$99/sqft |
| 3/29/2019 | Listed for sale | $199,900+37.9%$99/sqft |
Source: HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP #W7810945 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2004 | Sold | $145,000$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,688 +3.2% | $179,017 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,605 +3.6% | $173,803 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,515 -0.5% | $168,741 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,527 +6.7% | $163,826 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,369 +3.2% | $161,564 +22.3% |
| 2019 | $2,296 +21.8% | $132,090 +4.5% |
| 2018 | $1,886 -11.5% | $126,414 +15.8% |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $109,165 +2.6% |
| 2016 | $2,131 +3.3% | $106,382 +4% |
| 2015 | $2,064 +4% | $102,254 +5.2% |
| 2014 | $1,984 +39.4% | $97,163 +10% |
| 2013 | $1,423 +4.1% | $88,330 -0.9% |
| 2012 | $1,367 +0.9% | $89,120 -0.6% |
| 2011 | $1,355 | $89,684 -2.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $91,974 -29.1% |
| 2009 | $1,954 -28.4% | $129,640 -27% |
| 2008 | $2,729 -6% | $177,539 +6.6% |
| 2006 | $2,904 | $166,575 +21.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $137,226 +19.5% |
| 2004 | $2,164 +78.9% | $114,875 +30.2% |
| 2003 | $1,210 +3% | $88,207 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,174 +3.6% | $86,140 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,134 +2.7% | $84,783 +2.8% |
| 2000 | $1,104 | $82,470 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: River Country Estates