Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price increase: $41K (5/23)
    $315,900

    8210 Ridgewood Rd, Rock Island, IL 61201

    3beds
    2,539sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.73 Acres Lot
    $310,600 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Enjoy country living with this stately 1.73 acres and over 2500 square feet of living space on the main level of this beautifully updated sprawling ranch home. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has tons to offer! Large entry, sunken living room with fireplace and bay window. Newer kitchen with granite countertops and new appliances, newer windows, main floor laundry attached to the primary bedroom with large walk-in closet! 2 additional bedrooms, full guest bath, formal dining room,and HUGE family room on main level plus an additional 1/2 bath. The walkout basement offers another yet 2000+ square feet of unfinished space just waiting to be finished for your entertainment needs. Large, recently stained deck to enjoy the outdoors, oversized garage and huge shed area under for all your storage needs. This home was completely remodeled in 2016. Hardwood flooring refinished, new carpet and other flooring thru out home. All new windows and interior doors, all new kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Brand New Basement waterproofing, new bathroom updates, Deck Freshly Stained before winter.
    1 day
    |
    60
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Shawna Burrow 563-570-1488,

    NextHome QC Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 100000029MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bathroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18X14
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18X14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X9
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X13
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X13
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 418 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19X22
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 418 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19X22
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 312 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X24
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 312 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X24
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7X8
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7X8
      • Basement: Block,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,078
      • Total interior livable area: 2,539 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.73 Acres
      • Dimensions: 556x152x117x20x416x110
      • Features: Backs to Trees/Woods
      Details
      • Parcel number: 16.27.205.001
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $124/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $220,449
      • Annual tax amount: $7,427
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $310,600

        $295,000 - $326,000

        $1,897/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Price change$315,900+14.9%$124/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #100000029 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Pending sale$274,900$108/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12630860 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$274,900-1.8%$108/sqft
        4/27/2026Listing removed$279,900$110/sqft
        Source: NextHome #12606825 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$279,900-6.7%$110/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12606825 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listing removed$299,900$118/sqft
        Source: NextHome #12571325 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Price change$299,900-4.8%$118/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12571325 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Price change$314,900-6%$124/sqft
        12/19/2025Listed for sale$335,000$132/sqft
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4270124 Report a problem
        12/1/2025Listing removed$335,000$132/sqft
        Source: NextHome #QC4268287 Report a problem
        10/11/2025Listed for sale$335,000+42.6%$132/sqft
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4268287 Report a problem
        2/19/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/19/2018Listing removed$235,000$93/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/24/2018Listed for sale$235,000-1.7%$93/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/15/2018Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/15/2018Price change$1,800-10%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/8/2018Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/10/2016Listing removed$239,000$94/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX River Cities #eps-1292978454-1458940472 Report a problem
        7/3/2016Price change$239,000-4%$94/sqft
        6/5/2016Price change$249,000-3.9%$98/sqft
        4/3/2016Listed for sale$259,000+85%$102/sqft
        10/15/2015Sold$140,000-17.6%$55/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4162807 Report a problem
        9/19/2015Pending sale$169,900$67/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Elite Homes #4162807 Report a problem
        6/25/2015Price change$169,900-2.3%$67/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/27/2015Listed for sale$173,900$68/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Elite Homes #4159156 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,427 +5.7%$73,483 +7%
        2023$7,030 +7.8%$68,676 +8.4%
        2022$6,523 +1.5%$63,354 +5.6%
        2021$6,425 +1.7%$59,994 +2.6%
        2020$6,315 +0.2%$58,473 +1%
        2019$6,302 +3.3%$57,894 +1.2%
        2018$6,101 +3.8%$57,207 +1.9%
        2017$5,875 +2.9%$56,141 +0.5%
        2016$5,711 -0.2%$55,861 +0.5%
        2015$5,722 +430.3%$55,567 +2.2%
        2014$1,079 $54,371
        2013$1,079 $54,371 +0.2%
        2012-- $54,263 -2.5%
        2011-- $55,654 +2%
        2010-- $54,562 +2%
        2008-- $53,492 +1%
        2006-- $52,963 +18.4%
        2005$3,412 +4.2%$44,715 +5%
        2004$3,274 -3.4%$42,585 +1%
        2003$3,389 +4.5%$42,164 +4%
        2002$3,244 +5.7%$40,542 +5%
        2001$3,070 +9.8%$38,611 +8%
        2000$2,797 $35,751

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 61201

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable