Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $474,100

    8307 S Eagle Valley Rd, Port Matilda, PA 16870

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    4 Acres Lot
    $474,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,034 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $474,100

    $450,000 - $498,000

    $2,034/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,920/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,920/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Take a minute to see this property that offers a variety of opportunities for a business minded buyer, fisherman or a great PSU football getaway! Eagle Creek Lodge in Port Matilda is currently used as an Airbnb and easily sleeps 18 people. The 1790-square-foot lodge features a beautiful stone fireplace, 3 big screen TVs, large back deck that is creekside, entertaining areas, fully equipped kitchen, laundry and 2 baths. Use this as your primary residence, vacation home or rental. This 4 acre property zoned Village contains commercial ventures along Route 220 only 10minutes from State College, PSU and Beaver Stadium. An enormous amount of parking....so hard to find. Enjoy trout fishing in the Bald Eagle Creek or a hike through your land. Sale will be contingent upon final subdivision approval. Also available to purchase with 3-bedroom home at 8305 S Eagle Valley Rd. (PACE2506888).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Kissinger, Bigatel and Brower,MLS#: PACE2507982

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10004032;001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Port Matilda

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$499,900
    Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #19-30 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Listed for sale$499,900-5.2%
    Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #19-30 Report a problem
    8/23/2025Listing removed$527,500
    Source: Bright MLS #PACE2514828 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listed for sale$527,500+0.5%
    Source: Bright MLS #PACE2514828 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Listing removed$525,000
    Source: Kissinger, Bigatel and Brower #PACE2507982 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Listed for sale$525,000
    Source: Bright MLS #PACE2507982 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,473 -0.7%$34,690
    2023$2,491 +2.9%$34,690
    2022$2,422 +1.5%$34,690
    2021$2,387 --
    2020$2,387 $34,690
    2019$2,387 +2.8%$34,690 -13.4%
    2018$2,322 $40,045

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16870