WELCOME TO 8615 BARTON STREET
THE HIGHLIGHTS
• Bedrooms: 3
• Bathrooms: 2
• Size: 1,255 Sq. Ft. of Single-Story Living Space
• Ceilings: 10-Foot Soaring Vaulted Layout
• Parking: 2-Car Attached Garage
UNBEATABLE WALKABILITY
Welcome home to premier Orangecrest living! Situated less than 300 feet (under a 1-minute walk) from the entrance of Orange Terrace Community Park and Library, this property offers a rare lifestyle of effortless convenience. Walk to weekend sports leagues, the playground, or the local library branch without ever dealing with traffic.
PREMIUM INTERIOR FEATURES
• Chef's Kitchen: Remodeled cooking space featuring solid granite countertops and rich, crisp cabinetry.
• Sun-Drenched Living: A bright, open family room complete with a cozy focal-point fireplace.
• Energy Efficiency: Outfitted with dual-pane vinyl windows to keep utility bills low during warm Riverside summers.
• Private Oasis: Step into a low-maintenance, fully-fenced backyard featuring a solid covered patio--perfect for evening dining or morning coffee.
• Top-Tier Schools: Located inside a highly rated, highly sought-after public school district
For sale
$635,000
8615 Barton St, Riverside, CA 92508
3beds
1,255sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$631,700 Zestimate®
$506/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 8 days
- 414
- 16
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pamela J Vasquez DRE #01385549 661-816-9492,
So Cal REALTORS Platinum
Source: GAVAR,MLS#: 26007785
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, None
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,255
- Total interior livable area: 1,255 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Slab
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 284171002
- Zoning: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Riverside
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $506/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $625,000
- Date on market: 10/9/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$631,700
$600,000 - $663,000
$2,990/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $635,000+1.6%$506/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listing removed | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Sold | $625,000-0.8%$498/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Pending sale | $630,000$502/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $630,000-3.1%$502/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000+188.9%$518/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2003 | Sold | $225,000-11.4%$179/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/1993 | Sold | $254,000$202/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $625,000 +95.4% |
| 2025 | $3,606 +3.4% | $319,877 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,488 +0.4% | $313,606 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,473 +1.9% | $307,458 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,408 +1.2% | $301,430 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,369 +0.8% | $295,520 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,344 +1.9% | $292,491 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,281 +2% | $286,757 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,218 +1.8% | $281,135 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $275,623 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,161 +8.4% | $270,219 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,917 +1.1% | $266,163 +5.2% |
| 2014 | $2,886 | $253,000 +12.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $224,000 +11.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $201,000 -2.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $206,000 -6.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $221,000 +5.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $210,000 -13.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $243,545 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $238,771 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $234,090 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $229,500 +56.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $146,688 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $143,813 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





