Discover great value!! This inviting single-level home in Sycamore Point Estates offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 1,501 sq. ft. of living space on a landscaped, level .23-acre lot. Vaulted ceilings enhance the bright, open living area, while the kitchen features a breakfast bar, pantry, gas range and plenty of room to gather. Enjoy mountain views, a covered outdoor space and a fully fenced yard with a dedicated dog run. Need room for your toys? RV parking, an attached 2-car garage and a storage shed add convenience. Central A/C, double-pane windows, a separate laundry room and paved road access complete the package. With public water and sewer, this home offers the space, practicality and small-town charm you've been looking for, just minutes from the heart of historic Williams!
For sale
$439,999
902 Quarter Horse Rd, Williams, AZ 86046
3beds
2baths
1,501sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
10,018 Square Feet Lot
$427,700 Zestimate®
$293/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rv parkingMountain viewsInviting single-level homeFully fenced yardDouble-pane windowsCovered outdoor spaceGas range
- 22 days
- 536
- 53
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Richard L David 928-282-4352,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Source: NAZMLS,MLS#: 206306
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Breakfast Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,501
- Total interior livable area: 1,501 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Exterior features: Dog Run
- Fencing: Perimeter
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 10,018 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 20215020
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Phone Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Sycamore Point Estate
Location
- Region: Williams
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $293/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $381,426
- Annual tax amount: $1,652
- Date on market: 10/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing terms: USDA Loan,1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$427,700
$406,000 - $449,000
$2,245/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,999+30.2%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2021 | Sold | $338,000+5.6%$225/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2020 | Pending sale | $320,000$213/sqft |
Source: Capstone Homes Realty #183854 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $320,000+18.7%$213/sqft |
Source: Capstone Homes Realty #183854 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2019 | Sold | $269,500$180/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2019 | Pending sale | $269,500$180/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #178434 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $269,500+10%$180/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #178434 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2008 | Sold | $245,000+206.6%$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2007 | Sold | $79,900$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,652 +1.9% | $38,142 +2.4% |
| 2025 | $1,621 +2.9% | $37,247 +1% |
| 2024 | $1,575 +5.2% | $36,873 +26% |
| 2023 | $1,498 +3.6% | $29,253 +29% |
| 2022 | $1,445 +26.2% | $22,672 +4.9% |
| 2021 | $1,145 +3.1% | $21,618 +6.6% |
| 2020 | $1,111 +4.2% | $20,277 +8.4% |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $18,712 +10.6% |
| 2018 | $1,067 +7.6% | $16,914 +8.8% |
| 2017 | $991 +0.8% | $15,540 +21.1% |
| 2016 | $983 | $12,834 +3.3% |
| 2015 | $983 -15.2% | $12,428 -14.2% |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $14,486 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | $693 +39.6% | -- |
| 2008 | $496 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






