Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $234,900

    906 Par Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    3beds
    1,534sqft
    : 
    $1,589/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $230,000 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas log fireplaceLaundry roomDining areaLocated on a cul-de-sacHeated and cooled sunroomBreakfast nook
    3 bedroom/2 bath brick home located on a cul-de-sac in Village Green, a desirable golf course neighborhood. This home features a heated & cooled sunroom, concrete patio, 2 car garage, laundry room, breakfast nook, dining area, and gas log fireplace.
    15 days
    1,860
    145

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mindy Fulcher 870-761-2121,

    RIVERWALK REAL ESTATE 870-467-7653

    Source: Mountain Home MLS,MLS#: 135471

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
      Cooling
      • Electric, Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,534
      • Total interior livable area: 1,534 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00703024019

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Village Grn Ad
      Location
      • Region: Mountain Home

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $160,350
      • Annual tax amount: $656
      • Date on market: 10/22/2026

        Estimated market value

        $230,000

        $219,000 - $242,000

        $1,723/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/22/2026Listed for sale$234,900+71.6%$153/sqft
        Source: Mountain Home MLS #135471 Report a problem
        11/1/2019Sold$136,900-2.1%$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/24/2019Listed for sale$139,900+12.4%$91/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST #117989 Report a problem
        4/25/2018Sold$124,500-4.2%$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/16/2018Listed for sale$129,900+15.5%$85/sqft
        Source: GILBERT REALTY CO #113443 Report a problem
        1/16/2015Sold$112,500-7.4%$73/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        1/11/2015Pending sale$121,500$79/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 LeMac Realty #104688 Report a problem
        10/22/2014Price change$121,500-2.4%$79/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 LeMac Realty #104688 Report a problem
        8/13/2014Listed for sale$124,500+18.6%$81/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 LeMac Realty #104688 Report a problem
        1/3/1996Sold$105,000$68/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$656 -6.8%$29,440 +4.4%
        2024$703 -3.1%$28,210 +9.6%
        2023$726 +0.3%$25,750
        2022$723 -30.8%$25,750 +5%
        2021$1,046 $24,520
        2020$1,046 +51.8%$24,520
        2019$689 +3.6%--
        2018$665 -34.5%$24,520
        2017$1,015 $24,520
        2016$1,015 +112.4%--
        2015$478 $23,370
        2014$478 -37.8%$23,370
        2013$768 $23,370
        2012-- $23,370 -13.7%
        2011$768 $27,070
        2010-- $27,070 +6.9%
        2009-- $25,330
        2008-- $25,330
        2007-- $25,330 +10%
        2006-- $23,020
        2005-- $23,020
        2004-- $23,020
        2003-- $23,020 -5%
        2002-- $24,220 +19%
        2001-- $20,360
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72653

        Getting around

        25 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        12 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts