Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
    $670,000

    9267 Andrew St, Riverside, CA 92503

    3beds
    1,506sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    7,100 Square Feet Lot
    $668,700 Zestimate®
    $445/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newly built in 2022, this newer construction home offers upgraded living with an EV-ready outlet that supports a Tesla 240V charger or any electric vehicle, a large driveway that accommodates multiple cars or RV parking, a spacious backyard enclosed by a brand-new vinyl fence, anchored by a gazebo that extends the living space outdoors—ideal for hosting with family and friends, unwinding, or enjoying every day living. Step inside this single-story residence where natural light floods the entire space, 9-foot ceilings enhance the sense of openness, exquisite vinyl flooring at every step, wrapped in energy-efficient UV-blocking windows throughout the entire home to help reduce heat, a tankless water heater adding modern efficiency, and a dedicated laundry room with an abundant of cabinetry and an additional pantry, providing exceptional convenience and storage. At the heart of the kitchen, an expansive 8-foot quartz island with built-in crisp white cabinetry and integrated outlets takes center stage, paired with stainless steel appliances, soft-close drawers, and recessed lighting giving off a modern appeal that serves as both a functional workspace and a natural gathering point. Large windows above the sink invite in natural light, while the open layout maintains a seamless connection to the outdoor patio through sliding glass doors creating an effortless indoor-outdoor flow. All three bedrooms mirror each other with modern ceiling fans, while the primary suite stands out by offering a walk-in closet and a walk-in shower, with the secondary bathroom providing the comfort of a full bath with a tub. Imagine owning a newer construction home—just 4 years old—without the added costs of HOA dues, Mello-Roos, special assessments, or elevated tax burdens. A rare opportunity where modern design meets peace of mind, the advantage of a home where everything feels new, long-term financial simplicity, and exceptional accessibility, all while being just a stone throws away from the 91 Freeway, Galleria at Tyler, gas stations, banks, and everyday essentials.
    8 days
    |
    785
    |
    45
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Miguel Valeriano Martine DRE #02098128 714-392-3525,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW26098175MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Down
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Full Bath on Main Level, Quartz Counters, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Updated Kitchen
      Other
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Trash Compactor, Tankless Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Tinted Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,506 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Public
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Safe Emergency Egress from Home, Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 7,100 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 233082017
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled,Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks
      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $445/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $619,037
      • Annual tax amount: $6,935
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing terms: Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $668,700

        $635,000 - $702,000

        $3,609/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Contingent$670,000$445/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #PW26098175 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$670,000+12.6%$445/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #PW26098175 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listing removed$3,850$3/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #PW26069449 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listed for rent$3,850$3/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #PW26069449 Report a problem
        12/27/2022Sold$595,000-3.9%$395/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/27/2022Contingent$619,000$411/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #OC22167861 Report a problem
        10/4/2022Price change$619,000-4.6%$411/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #OC22167861 Report a problem
        8/24/2022Price change$649,000-4.4%$431/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #OC22167861 Report a problem
        8/19/2022Listed for sale$679,000$451/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #OC22167861 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,935 +3.4%$619,037 +2%
        2024$6,707 +0.4%$606,900 +2%
        2023$6,677 +338.4%$595,000 +353.9%
        2022$1,523 +645%$131,083 +929.8%
        2021$204 +0.6%$12,729 +1%
        2020$203 +1.4%$12,599 +2%
        2019$201 +1.4%$12,352 +2%
        2018$198 +1.3%$12,110 +2%
        2017$195 $11,873 +2%
        2016$195 +5.7%$11,641 +1.5%
        2015$185 +0.6%$11,467 +2%
        2014$184 $11,244 +0.4%
        2013-- $11,195 +2%
        2012-- $10,976 +2%
        2011-- $10,761 +0.7%
        2010-- $10,682 -0.2%
        2009-- $10,708 +2%
        2008-- $10,499 +2%
        2007-- $10,294 +2%
        2006-- $10,093

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Arlington

          Getting around

          69 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          37 / 100
          Some Transit
          62 / 100
          Bikeable