Tucked away on nearly 3/4 wooded acres along scenic Picture Ridge Road, this one-of-a-kind ranch at 9307 N. Picture Ridge offers the kind of setting that makes you forget you’re just minutes from every where. With over 1,700 square feet, 3 bedrooms, and 2 fully updated baths, this home blends thoughtful design with standout upgrades at every turn. Inside, you’ll find a stunning kitchen that feels straight out of a magazine, featuring quartz countertops, high-end stainless steel appliances, and a gas range with a vented hood—perfect for anyone who takes cooking (or pretending to cook) seriously. Heated floors add a touch of everyday luxury, while built-ins throughout provide both charm and smart storage. The updated bathroom and laundry area bring modern convenience, and numerous updated windows fill the home with natural light. Step outside and the magic continues. Extensive landscaping surrounds the home, complemented by a newer retaining wall that expands the usable space in the wooded backyard—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or just quietly judging squirrels. A new roof in 2019 and a completely re-poured garage floor in the oversized garage round out the updates, making this home as practical as it is beautiful.
Under contract
$325,000
9307 N Picture Ridge Rd, Peoria, IL 61615
3beds
1,702sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1952
0.73 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$191/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 4 days |
- 1,228 |
- 83 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mark R Monge Mobile:309-253-6098,
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: PA1266303
Originating MLS: Peoria Area Association of Realtors

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14ft 0in x 13ft 0in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 11ft 0in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8ft 0in x 11ft 0in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Other
- Area: 0
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17ft 0in x 19ft 0in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 5ft 0in x 5ft 0in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 22ft 0in x 13ft 0in
Main level
- Area: 1702
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Range, Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Solid Surface Counter
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,702
- Total interior livable area: 1,702 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Oversized
- Garage spaces: 2
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.73 Acres
- Dimensions: 136 x 235 x 64 x 255
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Ravine, Sloped, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0933377021
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Picture Ridge
Location
- Region: Peoria
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $191/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $51,230
- Annual tax amount: $5,619
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,761/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Contingent | $325,000$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+135.5%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2003 | Sold | $138,000$81/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $4,328 +2.4% | $51,230 +2% |
| 2015 | $4,228 +6.2% | $50,230 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,980 -0.2% | $49,240 -1.2% |
| 2013 | $3,987 -2.8% | $49,840 -4.8% |
| 2011 | $4,103 | $52,370 -2.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $53,720 +0.4% |
| 2009 | $4,159 +5.4% | $53,510 +2% |
| 2008 | $3,948 +2.8% | $52,460 +2.9% |
| 2007 | $3,842 +3.8% | $50,960 +3.2% |
| 2006 | $3,701 +5.2% | $49,390 +2.4% |
| 2005 | $3,519 +20.2% | $48,220 +20.2% |
| 1998 | $2,927 | $40,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,272/mo
Principal & interest
$1598
Property taxes
$674
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61615