Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $242,000

    9618 Rannock Way, Spring, TX 77379

    3beds
    1,795sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    7,474.9 Square Feet Lot
    $245,700 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large front porchEnormous screened-in patio
    This spunky 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has a fantastic floorplan! Enjoy sitting outside and drinking coffee in either the front or the back yards, because this home has a large front porch as well as an enormous, screened-in patio! Character abounds in all the decorative touches indoors, too, from the brick detail in the formal living and the kitchen bar to the little alcove in the breakfast area. All the rooms are nice and large, and it has fresh paint inside and out, as well as recently installed luxury vinyl plank throughout. Welcome to this beautiful home in a fantastic location and a well-established neighborhood! Convenient to The Grand Parkway (99), SH 249, and only a few miles from Vintage Park!
    6 days
    |
    243
    |
    33
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Suzanne Bazemore TREC #0730802 281-814-9439,

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 98022027MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen open to Family Room
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,795
      • Total interior livable area: 1,795 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck, Porch, Screened
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 7,474.9 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1025730000014

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public, Water District

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Glenloch Sec 02
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool
      • HOA fee: $400 annually
      Location
      • Region: Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $135/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $234,674
      • Annual tax amount: $5,198
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $245,700

        $233,000 - $258,000

        $1,993/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$242,000$135/sqft
        Source: HAR #98022027 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,306 +50%$234,674 +1.6%
        2024$2,871 +12.2%$230,968 -6.2%
        2023$2,558 -19.6%$246,350 +8.9%
        2022$3,184 $226,304 +24.3%
        2021-- $182,089 +9.1%
        2020$3,009 +188.5%$166,885 +8.3%
        2019$1,043 -65.1%$154,097 +6.5%
        2018$2,990 $144,644
        2017$2,990 +11.3%$144,644 +2%
        2016$2,687 +15.1%$141,858 +2.7%
        2015$2,334 $138,079 +17.5%
        2014$2,334 $117,535 +33.9%
        2013-- $87,771 -9.3%
        2012-- $96,722 -3.8%
        2011-- $100,579
        2010-- $100,579 -4.6%
        2009-- $105,410 -0.7%
        2007-- $106,204 +1.5%
        2006-- $104,600
        2005-- $104,600
        2004-- $104,600 +1.5%
        2003-- $103,100 +9.9%
        2002-- $93,800 +7.1%
        2001-- $87,600 +6.4%
        2000-- $82,300

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Glenloch

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable