Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $679,000

    1507 Dublin Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    6,512 Square Feet Lot
    $691,700 Zestimate®
    $503/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Remodeled kitchenTranquil tree-filled viewsNatural lightSeamless indoor-outdoor feelDining areaCharming covered front porch
    Welcome to 1507 Dublin Drive offering a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and everyday convenience. Backing to the wooded trails of Sligo Creek Park, providing tranquil, tree-filled views. A charming, covered front porch will greet you and offers the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the neighborhood. With 3 bedroom and 2.5 baths this home is thoughtfully designed for comfortable living across three levels. The main level features living room, remodeled kitchen and dining area, powder room, and a standout rear addition showcases a dramatic wall of windows overlooking the park, filling the space with natural light and creating a seamless indoor-outdoor feel. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms and a full bath. The walk-out lower level adds finished flex space, full bath, laundry, storage, and direct access to the private backyard, The neighborhood offers appealing amenities, sidewalks throughout, including nearby parks and green spaces. Walking distance to Forest Glen Metro Station, easy access to the 495 Capital Beltway, plus a variety of shops and restaurants close by. A unique opportunity to enjoy living with the perfect balance of nature and connectivity.
    12 days
    |
    398
    |
    29
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Morgan 301-370-5675,

    Compass (240) 219-2422

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDMC2227588MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 550
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Combination Kitchen/Dining, Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Family Room Off Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,650
      • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,100
      • Finished area below ground: 250

• Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 6,512 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 161301110822
      • Zoning: R60
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Permanent
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1949

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $503/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $467,033
      • Annual tax amount: $5,873
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $691,700

        $657,000 - $726,000

        $3,236/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Pending sale$679,000$503/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2227588 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$679,000+38.6%$503/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2227588 Report a problem
        9/7/2006Sold$490,000$363/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,181 +3.8%$447,600 +3.2%
        2024$4,991 +3.3%$433,567 +3.3%
        2023$4,834 +8%$419,533 +3.5%
        2022$4,475 +5.6%$405,500 +5.5%
        2021$4,237 +5.8%$384,300 +5.8%
        2020$4,006 +8.4%$363,100 +6.2%
        2019$3,695 -0.2%$341,900 +2%
        2018$3,701 -1.4%$335,067 +2.1%
        2017$3,752 +15.6%$328,233 +2.1%
        2016$3,247 $321,400
        2015$3,247 $321,400
        2014$3,247 $321,400 -1.5%
        2013-- $326,400
        2012-- $326,400
        2011-- $326,400 -20.8%
        2010-- $412,330 +1.2%
        2009-- $407,470 +1.2%
        2008-- $402,610 +1.2%
        2007-- $397,750 +19.3%
        2006-- $333,356 +23.9%
        2005-- $268,963 +31.5%
        2004-- $204,570
        2003-- $204,570 +15.4%
        2002-- $177,216 +8.4%
        2001-- $163,540

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,780/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3282
        Property taxes
        $498
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Forest Estates

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          53 / 100
          Good Transit
          56 / 100
          Bikeable