Perfect Starter Home in Apple Valley blend of comfort, space, and value. With 1,740 sq ft of living area on a generous half-acre lot, you’ll have plenty of room to grow and make it your own, 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
Enjoy a bright, open floor plan featuring a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, a formal dining area, and a kitchen with ample storage and a sunny breakfast nook. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet and dual-sink vanity.
The property also includes RV parking, a two-car garage, and low maintenance landscaping designed for easy upkeep.
Located near schools, shopping, and parks, this home provides convenience and community in one of Apple Valley’s most desirable neighborhoods. Start building your future here, your first home awaits!
For sale
Listed by: EXCELLENCE RE REAL ESTATE • Stefany Oliva Rivera • 951-435-5440
$530,000
15197 Pirinda Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
3beds
2,355sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
32,250 Acres Lot
$475,700 Zestimate®
$225/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 3 days
- 135
- 0
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stefany Oliva Rivera DRE #02245446 951-435-5440,
EXCELLENCE RE REAL ESTATE
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26226414
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Laundry Room
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Outside, Wood Burning, Recreation Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,355 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front house
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights, Desert
Lot
- Size: 32,250 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0479097180000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Hiking, Park, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $225/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $489,600
- Date on market: 11/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$475,700
$447,000 - $504,000
$2,744/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $530,000+10.4%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Sold | $480,000-1%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Pending sale | $484,999$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Contingent | $484,999$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2024 | Price change | $484,999-0.4%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $487,000-1.7%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Listing removed | $495,499$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $495,499+160.8%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2013 | Sold | $190,000+62.1%$81/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2012 | Sold | $117,199-60.9%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2005 | Sold | $300,000$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $489,600 +110.2% |
| 2025 | $2,762 +2.9% | $232,914 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,684 +0.9% | $228,347 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,660 +1.5% | $223,869 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,620 +5.4% | $219,479 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,486 +1.3% | $215,175 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,456 +1.9% | $212,969 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,409 +2.6% | $208,793 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,348 +1.5% | $204,699 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $200,686 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,315 +4.5% | $196,751 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,216 +1.6% | $193,796 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $190,000 +62.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $117,199 -24.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $155,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $155,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $155,800 -11% |
| 2009 | -- | $175,000 -34.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $268,000 -14.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $312,120 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $306,000 +108.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $146,454 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $143,583 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $140,951 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $138,187 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $135,477 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $132,821 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







