Pasadena, TX – Prime investment opportunity offering exceptional flexibility and income potential for investors, owner-users, or small business operators. Located on highly visible Strawberry Rd, this versatile property features a front commercial space ideal for retail, office, salon, or professional services, along with a private residential/living area in the rear for additional income potential or live/work convenience. The flexible layout allows for multiple use options and strong long-term upside. Situated on a 7,630 SF lot with excellent frontage and accessibility, the property benefits from strong daily traffic counts and convenient access to Beltway 8, SH-225, and I-45. The interior offers updated finishes and functional space ready for immediate use or customization to fit business needs. Excellent opportunity for someone seeking visibility, flexibility, and future value in a growing commercial corridor.
For sale
Price increase: $15.5K (5/13)
$315,000
2205 Strawberry Rd, Pasadena, TX 77502
3beds
1,292sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1953
7,631.71 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$244/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated finishes
- 9 days |
- 62 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Melyssa Wiseman TREC #0601321 281-900-5319,
Jason Mitchell Real Estate LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 11940016
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Freestanding Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,292
- Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,631.71 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0812750000017
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Strawberry Hill Sec 01
Location
- Region: Pasadena
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $172,037
- Annual tax amount: $4,166
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Investor
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,834/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $315,000+5.2%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Pending sale | $299,500$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $299,500+10.9%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $270,000-1.8%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Listing removed | $275,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Price change | $275,000-21.4%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000-6.7%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $375,000+317.1%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2015 | Pending sale | $89,900$70/sqft |
Source: Intero Real Estate Services #26444684 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $89,900+38.3%$70/sqft |
| 4/11/2010 | Listing removed | $65,000$50/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates #70603360 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2010 | Price change | $65,000-6.5%$50/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates #70603360 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2010 | Listed for sale | $69,500$54/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates #70603360 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 +10% | $172,037 -0.5% |
| 2024 | $1,636 +19.6% | $172,827 |
| 2023 | $1,368 +4.9% | $172,827 +13.4% |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $152,361 +28.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $118,457 +14.4% |
| 2020 | $1,018 +5.3% | $103,524 +6.6% |
| 2019 | $966 -61.8% | $97,113 +26.6% |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $76,683 -30.1% |
| 2017 | $2,529 +131.9% | $109,768 +82.9% |
| 2016 | $1,090 +9.5% | $60,007 +3.5% |
| 2015 | $996 | $57,950 +11.8% |
| 2014 | $996 | $51,820 +13.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $45,742 -22.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $59,190 |
| 2011 | -- | $59,190 +16.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $50,762 |
| 2009 | -- | $50,762 |
| 2008 | -- | $50,762 +7.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $47,336 +3.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $45,590 +2.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $44,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $44,600 +21.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $36,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $36,800 +8.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $34,000 +10% |
| 2000 | -- | $30,900 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Strawberry Hills