Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $374,000

    2330 Redwood Rd, York, PA 17408

    3beds
    1,288sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $368,300 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced backyardFresh paint throughoutCozy gas fireplaceNew vinyl flooringNewly painted cabinetsUpdated lighting fixturesWarm and modern feel
    The possibilities are endless with this charming one-story ranch home located in desirable West Manchester Township and within the West York Area School District! This move-in ready property features new vinyl flooring, fresh paint throughout, and updated lighting fixtures that give the home a warm and modern feel. The kitchen is equipped with all new appliances and newly painted cabinets, offering both style and functionality. The partially finished basement includes a cozy gas fireplace, a full bathroom, and direct access to the fully fenced backyard. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, restaurants, parks, and all the amenities of West York, this home offers comfort, space, and endless potential. Schedule your private showing today!
    7 days
    |
    381
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    claudia castillo 703-894-8983,

    Realty One Group Generations (717) 650-1284

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2102934MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Basement, Bathroom 1
      Bathroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Breakfast Area
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Space For Rooms,Windows,Finished,Full,Connecting Stairway
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,288
      • Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,288
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Storage, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits, Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 510002100110000000
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1963

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $290/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $123,740
      • Annual tax amount: $4,377
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,PHFA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Stove, refrigerator, washer, dryer
      • Exclusions: Owner Personal Belongings
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $368,300

        $350,000 - $387,000

        $1,971/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$374,000+41.1%$290/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2102934 Report a problem
        3/26/2024Sold$265,000$206/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2055560 Report a problem
        2/28/2024Pending sale$265,000$206/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2055560 Report a problem
        2/22/2024Listed for sale$265,000+84%$206/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2055560 Report a problem
        10/24/2012Sold$144,000+2.9%$112/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/30/2012Listed for sale$139,900+154.4%$109/sqft
        Source: morgan collins, inc. #21208761 Report a problem
        12/5/2011Sold$55,000$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,173 +2.8%$123,740
        2024$4,060 +2%$123,740 +2.2%
        2023$3,980 +3.1%$121,080
        2022$3,859 $121,080
        2021$3,859 $121,080
        2020$3,859 +1.9%$121,080
        2019$3,787 +0.8%$121,080
        2018$3,756 +420.5%$121,080
        2017$722 $121,080
        2016-- $121,080
        2015-- $121,080
        2014-- $121,080
        2013-- $121,080
        2012-- $121,080
        2011-- $121,080
        2010-- $121,080
        2009-- $121,080
        2008-- $121,080
        2007-- $121,080
        2006-- $121,080 +19.4%
        2005-- $101,370
        2004-- $101,370
        2003-- $101,370
        2002-- $101,370
        2000-- $101,370
        1999-- $101,370

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Shiloh

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable