Wonderfully maintained home on large lot, fenced yard, covered porch and beautifully landscaped. Priceville schools, minutes from interstate and shopping but private. Established subdivision great for walking! Plus no HOA fees. Inside is open floor plan, vaulted ceiling’s in great room, Trey ceiling in main bedroom and foyer, 3 bed 2 baths, lots of crown molding, new LVP, so much more! A DOLL HOUSE!! Please don’t let cats out!
Pending
$289,900
49 Oxford Ln, Decatur, AL 35603
3beds
1,514sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2011
0.25 Acres Lot
$285,400 Zestimate®
$191/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced yardLarge lotBeautifully landscapedOpen floor planLots of crown moldingCovered porch
- 11 days |
- 414 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deborah Rena Hill 256-476-5382,
Foote Hills of Alabama Realty
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21917612
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Foyer, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen
Bedroom 2
- Features: Crown Molding
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Crown Molding, Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Living room
- Features: Crown Molding, Vaulted Ceiling(s), LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,514 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Garage Faces Front
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1104180014001.095
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $191/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $211,200
- Annual tax amount: $736
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
Estimated market value
$285,400
$271,000 - $300,000
$1,881/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Pending sale | $289,900$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900+48.7%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2020 | Sold | $195,000+27.5%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2012 | Sold | $153,000$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 -1% | $21,120 -0.9% |
| 2024 | $744 -1% | $21,320 -0.9% |
| 2023 | $751 +8.3% | $21,520 +7.7% |
| 2022 | $694 +7.5% | $19,980 +15.8% |
| 2021 | $646 +3.8% | $17,260 +3.9% |
| 2020 | $622 | $16,620 +3.2% |
| 2019 | $622 +2.5% | $16,100 +5.6% |
| 2015 | $607 | $15,240 +1.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 +3.2% |
| 2013 | $561 +17.8% | $14,540 +23.6% |
| 2012 | $476 +274.5% | $11,760 +245.9% |
| 2010 | $127 | $3,400 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35603